Author Topic: Ioncube encoded trade pulse  (Read 5630 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Mike Masters

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 6
    • View Profile
Ioncube encoded trade pulse
« on: April 10, 2010, 01:24:41 AM »
Hello.
Trade Pulse is encoded by zend now. I think many webmasters would love to see Trade Pulse encoded by ioncube. Zend dropped freebsd support and almost all php scripts are using ioncube now - Smart Scripts, etc. So, is it possible that Trade Pulse will be encoded by ioncube in near future?

Offline ip0li

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1950
    • View Profile
Re: Ioncube encoded trade pulse
« Reply #1 on: April 10, 2010, 04:15:49 AM »
Yes it is. I will discuss with Kildoozer.

Offline Mike Masters

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 6
    • View Profile
Re: Ioncube encoded trade pulse
« Reply #2 on: April 10, 2010, 10:40:52 PM »
Thank You  :)

Offline zyron

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 19
    • View Profile
Re: Ioncube encoded trade pulse
« Reply #3 on: August 31, 2010, 02:48:08 AM »
Another request here - have to transfer all tradepulse installs to another non-freebsd server soon because
the guys at zend dropped the support for freebsd.