Author Topic: Wordpress & Trade Pulse Setting up  (Read 45329 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Danny

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 11
    • View Profile
Re: Wordpress & Trade Pulse Setting up
« Reply #15 on: August 19, 2010, 04:47:29 AM »
As said over email clean out IP white list in your trade pulse so that I can access it!

There is no IP in that whitelist and i didn`t set up... Further i didn`t get any emails or PM`s ....  ???

Offline Danny

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 11
    • View Profile
Re: Wordpress & Trade Pulse Setting up
« Reply #16 on: August 20, 2010, 12:08:16 AM »
As said over email clean out IP white list in your trade pulse so that I can access it!

There is no IP in that whitelist and i didn`t set up... Further i didn`t get any emails or PM`s ....  ???

Still in need of that help.. the support on the script isn`t getting better. I`m struggling more than a week now without one reply that helped me out.
@ip0li: No msg`s or email received... Nothing in the whitelist, so guess you need to check your settings...
 

Offline ip0li

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1950
    • View Profile
Re: Wordpress & Trade Pulse Setting up
« Reply #17 on: August 20, 2010, 01:40:18 AM »
I sent you PM, it says I can't login. Icq me 169397168. It's not my fault that you don't see new PM's I even checked forum cms all is fine. Icq 169397168.

Offline Danny

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 11
    • View Profile
Re: Wordpress & Trade Pulse Setting up
« Reply #18 on: August 20, 2010, 06:08:10 AM »
I sent you PM, it says I can't login. Icq me 169397168. It's not my fault that you don't see new PM's I even checked forum cms all is fine. Icq 169397168.
that`s really odd... added you to icq... thanks

Offline Francisco Javier

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
    • View Profile
Re: Wordpress & Trade Pulse Setting up
« Reply #19 on: August 29, 2010, 08:25:59 AM »
Hello Thank You!!! for this great script.

I want to know if part 4, 5 and 6 are mandatory.

2nd doubt: My incoming traffic is not counted.

Thank you regards.
« Last Edit: August 29, 2010, 08:32:07 AM by Francisco Javier »

Offline ip0li

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1950
    • View Profile
Re: Wordpress & Trade Pulse Setting up
« Reply #20 on: August 29, 2010, 10:56:42 AM »
no they are not mandatory!!!

Offline Francisco Javier

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
    • View Profile
Re: Wordpress & Trade Pulse Setting up
« Reply #21 on: August 29, 2010, 11:59:59 AM »
no they are not mandatory!!!

can you say me why my incoming traffic (whitout any trade) are not counted?

maybe I must use include instead virtual?

thank you.
« Last Edit: August 29, 2010, 12:02:46 PM by Francisco Javier »

Offline ip0li

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1950
    • View Profile
Re: Wordpress & Trade Pulse Setting up
« Reply #22 on: August 29, 2010, 12:12:06 PM »
send me tp access info url username and pass to PM will check tmrow.

Offline Diego

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
    • View Profile
Re: Wordpress & Trade Pulse Setting up
« Reply #23 on: November 14, 2010, 03:47:20 PM »
hi there,


well trade pulse is running fine. There is only one problem in combination with Wordpress. I activated the modrewrite of Wordpress and its killing the out.php script.
Everytime when hes tryin to send someone out to a trade, then it makes -> /tp/domain.com



this is my .htaccess



# BEGIN WordPress
<IfModule mod_rewrite.c>
RewriteEngine On
RewriteBase /
RewriteRule ^index\.php$ - [L]
RewriteCond %{REQUEST_FILENAME} !-f
RewriteCond %{REQUEST_FILENAME} !-d
RewriteRule . /index.php [L]
</IfModule>
# END WordPress



what do i need to add to make it work ?


---------------------


UPDATE

turned my .htaccess off still got the problem... he is still generating www.mydomain.com/tp/domain.com instead of www.mydomain.com/tp/out.php?p=0&link=click&url=domain.com


any hints :X ?
« Last Edit: November 14, 2010, 04:16:17 PM by Diego »

Offline ip0li

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1950
    • View Profile
Re: Wordpress & Trade Pulse Setting up
« Reply #24 on: November 15, 2010, 05:08:39 AM »
I really hope to hear some solution from WP gurus!

Offline Romain

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 7
    • View Profile
Re: Wordpress & Trade Pulse Setting up
« Reply #25 on: March 03, 2011, 06:16:55 AM »
Hi,

I'm french and try to install TP, really really really BAD explication. What's the problem ? You can not explain correctly and make a good tutorial for your script ? Pffffffffffff !!!!

With Wordpress, in which directory install TP/ ? Root of the site web ? Root of the theme ? Begin by the beginning and E X P L A I N

Everybody use Wp, so create a real  tutorial

Offline bbhrucy79

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 167
    • View Profile
    • Pussy in Style
Re: Wordpress & Trade Pulse Setting up
« Reply #26 on: March 03, 2011, 01:35:49 PM »
 ;D

LOL

You are french, this explains your grammar & attitude  ;D

it's nice to be important but it's more important to be nice

Offline ip0li

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1950
    • View Profile
Re: Wordpress & Trade Pulse Setting up
« Reply #27 on: April 26, 2011, 03:36:09 AM »
http://scriptpulse.com/tp/manual/

Hi,

I'm french and try to install TP, really really really BAD explication. What's the problem ? You can not explain correctly and make a good tutorial for your script ? Pffffffffffff !!!!

With Wordpress, in which directory install TP/ ? Root of the site web ? Root of the theme ? Begin by the beginning and E X P L A I N

Everybody use Wp, so create a real  tutorial

Offline Johan

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
    • View Profile
Re: Wordpress & Trade Pulse Setting up
« Reply #28 on: November 22, 2011, 09:49:31 AM »
Hi,

Integrating TP on WP works very well, except for one thing: IE.

I noticed that my WP blogs (latest WP version, different themes & plugins) were broken on IE8 (couldn't test on IE9) because of the TP include.
I don't know why, but that's a fact: even on a fresh WP install, with default theme, the include of the ssi_in.php file break the design on IE8.
For the moment, I fixed loading the file only for not-IE visitors...

If you can take a look on this ;)

Thx !

Offline ip0li

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1950
    • View Profile
Re: Wordpress & Trade Pulse Setting up
« Reply #29 on: November 22, 2011, 09:56:38 AM »
info@scriptpulse.com

send me tp access info, wp access info and ftp access info so I can check. cheers