Author Topic: Be able to add same domain multiple times.  (Read 7853 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline FrozenJag

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 7
    • View Profile
Be able to add same domain multiple times.
« on: June 16, 2009, 05:31:19 AM »
For example.

tradeA.com sends to tradeB.com <> tradeB.com sends to tradeA.com

yep all good so far of course.

tradeA.com/niche sends to tradeB.com/niche <> tradeB.com/niche sends to tradeA.com/niche

no longer good, says dupe domain.

This would be very nice for sites that have a pic side and a movie side but like to keep the landing pages seperate.

Offline ip0li

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1950
    • View Profile
Re: Be able to add same domain multiple times.
« Reply #1 on: June 16, 2009, 06:32:58 AM »
Sorry but I don't understand, please explain.

Offline Scuzz

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 13
    • View Profile
Re: Be able to add same domain multiple times.
« Reply #2 on: June 28, 2009, 07:58:14 AM »
I think what he's trying to say, is that it would be nice to be able to send traffic to:
http://www.yourdomain.com
and to:
http://www.yourdomain.com/asian/
as seperate trades.

Offline ip0li

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1950
    • View Profile
Re: Be able to add same domain multiple times.
« Reply #3 on: June 30, 2010, 11:14:47 PM »
This is impossible to do since it would make total mess in outlist, but you can always do it with hardlinks.