Author Topic: TP Version 1.0.2 build 15  (Read 18704 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline ip0li

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1950
    • View Profile
TP Version 1.0.2 build 15
« on: March 29, 2009, 07:01:13 AM »
Bug Fixes:

1) Hourly cap issues when trade sent 0 hits in

2) PHP Notice: Undefined index: q

3) Thumbs in toplists work now for more then 10 trades(replace issue)

4) Copy trades forces(fixed bug when only 1 of 3 force types was set)





Features:

1) Do not filter clicks from toplist in settings/out(do not apply rules from table of specialized out settings to toplist clicks)

2) Mass Updater in Network/Mass Update - from now on you can update your entire network with just 1 click - will save a lot of time to webmasters with MANY sites

3) Toplists are now auto built when added - no more need to manually rebuild them after U add new toplist





We also added in-site help files on some settings where we thought that they need extra explanations.
« Last Edit: March 29, 2009, 07:13:00 AM by ip0li »

Offline ip0li

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1950
    • View Profile
Re: TP Version 1.0.2 build 15
« Reply #1 on: March 30, 2009, 09:24:38 AM »
We added 1 more file to update (build 15). New installs produced blank out.php so this was needed to fix this issue. We apologize but we tested on domains where this file was already correct and installer.php did not produce blank outs.

Offline Simon Breaker

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
    • View Profile
Re: TP Version 1.0.2 build 15
« Reply #2 on: April 05, 2009, 04:38:10 PM »
I keep getting "Updates Available" even if I've already update my script to latest version. It keeps updated the file in.php .

Offline ip0li

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1950
    • View Profile
Re: TP Version 1.0.2 build 15
« Reply #3 on: April 06, 2009, 08:30:41 AM »
upload empty file tp_in.php to your site root, chmod it 777 and run update.

Problem is there because U didn't chmod root to 777 while installing, this will fix it.