Author Topic: version 1.0.7 build 39 cannot add network details  (Read 24460 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Andrew

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 114
    • View Profile
version 1.0.7 build 39 cannot add network details
« on: October 19, 2011, 02:57:04 AM »
I'm trying to add a site to my network list.

If there are already sites in my network list then I can add more without any problem.

However, if my network site list is currently empty (if I have never had any sites in the list) then I cannot add a new site to the list.

I see this consistently across many sites in my network - all sites are at build 39


Offline ip0li

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1950
    • View Profile
Re: version 1.0.7 build 39 cannot add network details
« Reply #1 on: October 22, 2011, 04:55:59 AM »
Thank you it will be fixed ASAP!

Offline Andrew

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 114
    • View Profile
Re: version 1.0.7 build 39 cannot add network details
« Reply #2 on: October 22, 2011, 03:13:13 PM »
Thanks ip0li

Offline Andrew

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 114
    • View Profile
Re: version 1.0.7 build 39 cannot add network details
« Reply #3 on: April 07, 2012, 04:19:49 PM »
It's been a while and I still have this problem - all sites are now at build 1.0.9 44 - I can add new entries  on sites where I already have a network defined but cannot add the first new entry on a site where there is not yet any network defined.  This refers to the Network->Manage page

Feels like I need to touch a file or something to allow this - any chance of a quick workaround - I could really use this just now

Thanks
« Last Edit: April 07, 2012, 04:21:24 PM by Andrew »

Offline ip0li

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1950
    • View Profile
Re: version 1.0.7 build 39 cannot add network details
« Reply #4 on: April 09, 2012, 04:01:50 AM »
Ok if I am not wrong we already checked this, now we know it's error when it's FIRST site on network, good. Please send us ftp and tp access for one such site so we can fix it! info@scriptpulse.com and copy paste link to this thread please :)

Offline Andrew

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 114
    • View Profile
Re: version 1.0.7 build 39 cannot add network details
« Reply #5 on: April 10, 2012, 04:40:47 AM »
Email sent - pointing to this topic - thanks

Offline ip0li

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1950
    • View Profile
Re: version 1.0.7 build 39 cannot add network details
« Reply #6 on: April 10, 2012, 05:11:05 AM »
Thank you, sent to kildoozer.