Script Pulse

Trade Pulse => Trade Pulse Support => Topic started by: freetradescript on December 12, 2008, 06:12:30 AM

Title: blank page
Post by: freetradescript on December 12, 2008, 06:12:30 AM
I'm getting a blank page
Here is the content
Using index.php (added under a mass blog program)

<?php require "/home/me/domains/mysite/public_html/tp/tp/ssi_in.php";?>
<html>
<head>
<title>underconstruction</title>



</head>
<body bgcolor="#000000" text="#FFFFFF" vlink="#FFFF00" link="#FFFF00">

underconstruction
</body>
Title: Re: blank page
Post by: Ric on December 12, 2008, 06:15:10 AM
<?php require "/home/me/domains/mysite/public_html/tp/tp/ssi_in.php";?>

Is it really in a /tp/tp/ directory?

Try this:

<?php @include('tp/ssi_in.php'); ?>

or you may need like this

<?php @virtual('/tp/ssi_in.php'); ?>



Title: Re: blank page
Post by: freetradescript on December 12, 2008, 06:41:41 AM
yeah it's the path, don't know in fact ? I guess i created a directory named /tp/ like stated in the docs but it then created a /tp/ directory itself (old docs versus script update ?)

Anyways
I'll try various includes as i saw the main page under admin was set to "index.shtml" mine suppose to index.php
Right now i'm getting
Warning: virtual() [function.virtual]: Unable to include '/home/me/domains/mysitewithpulse.com/public_html/tp/tp/ssi_in.php' - request execution failed in /home/me/domains/wheremyblogscriptisinstalled.com/public_html/bo/boblogs/blog111.php on line 1
underconstruction

A least i'm seeing the "underconstruction" page
I'll keep you posted.
Thanks
Title: Re: blank page
Post by: freetradescript on December 12, 2008, 06:53:40 AM
Ok guys here it is.
Make sure you use the right path to ssi_in.php
Make sure you have the right "main page" in your admin (index.shtml or index.php)
Make you sure you have the right insert at the top of your main page.
This one works for me
<?php @virtual("/home/me/domains/mysite.net/public_html/tp/tp/ssi_in.php")?>
There is also
<?php virtual("/tp/ssi_in.php")?>
and
<!--#include virtual="/tp/ssi_in.php"-->

Looks like it's all working  ;D
Title: Re: blank page
Post by: ip0li on December 13, 2008, 04:33:29 AM
Please reinstall your script.

install.php MUST GO to root of your site, not to TP dir when installing!
SO please delete all files in root/tp folder and upload install.php to your root and then install!

Thnx.